Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gears Pro League 2021-22 Split 1 Relegation
GPC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGears Esports
UMG Gaming
Sponsor(s)ASTRO Gaming
Blue Microphones
NumberofTeams8
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox
LocationNorth America
Start Date2021-12-11
End Date2021-12-12
Broadcast
Streams
Twitch
ScheduleSpoiler-Free Schedule
Calendar Export

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination
    • Best of 5 Series
  • 8 Teams
    • Bottom 2 Teams from Pro League
    • Top 6 from Challenger Points Standings

Game Types and Maps

Gamemode Rotation: Control, Execution, Escalation, Control, Execution

  • Control: District, Reactor, Regency, Ritual, Speyer
  • Execution: Canals, Checkout, Clocktower, Ephyra, Tomb
  • Escalation: Harbor, Training Grounds, Vasgar
Weapon Swaps
Map Swaps
District
  • Boltok –> Disabled
  • Buzzkill –> Shock Grenade
  • Scorcher –> Shock Grenade
  • Embar –> Dropshot
  • Frag Grenades –> Disabled
  • Markza –> Disabled
  • Talon –> Disabled
  • Torque Bow –> Dropshot
Reactor
  • Boltok –> Disabled
  • Boomshot –> Torque Bow
  • Dropshot –> Frag Grenades
  • Enforcer –> Disabled
  • Frag Grenades –> Shock Grenade
  • Longshot –> Frag Grenade
  • Mulcher –> Shock Grenade
  • Retro Lancer –> Disabled
  • Shock Grenade –> Disabled
Regency
  • Boltok –> Disabled
  • Boomshot –> Shock Grenade
  • Dropshot –> Shock Grenade
  • Shock Grenade –> Disabled
  • Torque Bow –> Embar
Ritual
  • Boltok –> Disabled
  • Boomshot –> Frag Grenades
  • Dropshot –> Torque Bow
  • Frag Grenades –> Disabled
  • Hammerburst –> Disabled
  • Incendiary Grenades –> Disabled
  • Scorcher –> Frag Grenades
  • Shock Grenade –> Disabled
Speyer
  • Boomshot –> Frag Grenades
  • Frag Grenades –> Dropshot
  • Longshot –> Disabled
  • Salvo –> Frag Grenades
  • Scorcher –> Dropshot
  • Shock Grenade –> Disabled
Canals
  • Boltok –> Disabled
Checkout
  • Default
Clocktower
  • Default
Ephyra
  • Boltok –> Disabled
  • Dropshot –> Torque Bow
  • Hammerburst –> Shock Grenade
  • Incendiary Grenade –> Disabled
  • Longshot –> Dropshot
  • Shock Grenade –> Disabled
Tomb
  • Default

Final Standings

Place Prize Team Roster
1-2 Pro League Spot Fury One Esportslogo std.pngFury One Esports AimbootLastVentryJaled
Team Quesologo std.pngTeam Queso CristalizeSleeaferProblemsChavii
Bronze.png 3 Pro League Spot Logo std.pngOutcast CellzLavaYachtyBronny
Copper.png 4 Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFire N Ice Esports RapidzToxiqSolerGnash
5-6 Logo std.pngDiscipline JuhVoNGimmoTatisInovates
Logo std.pngZero Tolerance BODLEZShawn8Stomp JFlames
7-8 Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa De Papel NotclawSmokzSulfulsDanger
Logo std.pngSenzation AgarthaKugaCrisenzBruttalize

Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Fire N Ice Esportslogo square.png

 Rapidz

 Toxiq

 Soler
 Gnash
 
Zero Tolerance
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 BODLEZ
 Shawn8
 Stomp J
 Flames
 
Senzation
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Agartha
 Kuga
 Crisenz
 Bruttalize
 
Logo square.png
 JuhVoN
 Inovates
 Gimmo
 Tatis
 

Results

Round 1
Logo std.pngOUTC
3
Logo std.pngDISC
1
Fury One Esportslogo std.pngF1
3
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
0
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
3
Logo std.pngSENZ
0
Team Quesologo std.pngQueso
3
Logo std.pngZERO
1
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngDISC
3
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2
Logo std.pngSENZ
0
Logo std.pngZERO
3
Round 2
Qualification Match
Logo std.pngOUTC
1
Fury One Esportslogo std.pngF1
3
Qualification Match
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
1
Team Quesologo std.pngQueso
3
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
3
Logo std.pngDISC
1
Logo std.pngOUTC
3
Logo std.pngZERO
1
Round 3
Qualification Match
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
0
Logo std.pngOUTC
3
Round 4
Fury One Esportslogo std.pngF1
Q
Team Quesologo std.pngQueso
Q
Logo std.pngOUTC
Q
Grand Final

Schedule

Show AllHide All
Results|Schedule
CD|You|PST|CET|KST
[showhide]
Winners Bracket
Sat 11 Dec - Sun 12 DecSat 11 Dec - Sun 12 DecSun 12 Dec - Mon 13 Dec2021,12,11,16,00 - 2021,12,12,18,00
    
Sat 2021-12-11
Sat 2021-12-11
Sun 2021-12-12
2021,12,11,16,00
OUTCLogo std.png31Logo std.pngDISC
2021,12,11,16,00
F1Fury One Esportslogo std.png30Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2021,12,11,16,00
FNIFire N Ice Esportslogo std.png30Logo std.pngSENZ
2021,12,11,16,00
QuesoTeam Quesologo std.png31Logo std.pngZERO
Sun 2021-12-12
Sun 2021-12-12
Mon 2021-12-13
2021,12,12,16,00
OUTCLogo std.png13Fury One Esportslogo std.pngF1
2021,12,12,18,00
FNIFire N Ice Esportslogo std.png13Team Quesologo std.pngQueso
[showhide]
Losers Bracket
Sat 11 Dec - Sun 12 DecSat 11 Dec - Mon 13 DecSun 12 Dec - Mon 13 Dec2021,12,11,18,00 - 2021,12,12,22,00
    
Sat 2021-12-11
Sat 2021-12-11
Sun 2021-12-12
2021,12,11,18,00
DISCLogo std.png32Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2021,12,11,18,00
SENZLogo std.png03Logo std.pngZERO
Sun 2021-12-12
Sun 2021-12-12
Mon 2021-12-13
2021,12,12,20,00
FNIFire N Ice Esportslogo std.png31Logo std.pngDISC
2021,12,12,20,00
OUTCLogo std.png31Logo std.pngZERO
Mon 2021-12-13
2021,12,12,22,00
FNIFire N Ice Esportslogo std.png03Logo std.pngOUTC

Media

Streams

Additional Links

References

Advertisement