Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 3: Phase 2 Challenger Series Week 4
GPC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGears Esports
UMG Gaming
NumberofTeams81
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierWeekly
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Start Date2021-08-08
End Date2021-08-09
Broadcast
Streamshttps://live.gearsofwar.com/
Results
WinnerBad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL Esports
SecondLogo std.pngMexus Alpha
ThirdBrutal Godslogo std.pngBrutal Gods
Logo std.pngWar Xplosives

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 3 Series before Round 5
  • Best of 5 Series in Round 6 and 7

Game Types and Maps

Gamemode Rotation: Control, Execution, Escalation, Control, Execution

  • Control: District, Reactor, Regency, Speyer
  • Execution: Canals, Checkout, Clocktower, Tomb
  • Escalation: Harbor, Training Grounds, Vasgar

Prize Pool

Place Team Roster
Gold.png 1 Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBad Devil Esports JaledVentryAimbootLast
Silver.png 2 Logo std.pngMexus Alpha BrutalizeManiiKZeddSiphonic
Show Additional Results

Results

Round 1
[x]
Logo std.pngSMEE
2
Logo std.pngGONO
0
Logo std.pngSKRI
2
Logo std.pngACID
0
Living Esportslogo std.pngLiving
2
Logo std.pngPIUM
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Logo std.pngSENZ
0
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngGOD
0
Logo std.pngBRIN
2
Logo std.pngMAJI
0
Logo std.pngTORA
2
Logo std.pngTPH
0
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
2
Logo std.pngTIRE
1
Logo std.pngSYPZ
0
Logo std.pngBOSS
2
Logo std.pngEN B
2
Logo std.pngCYCL
0
Logo std.pngTEAM
2
Logo std.pngSDL-
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2
Logo std.pngG0AT
0
Logo std.pngCARE
2
Logo std.pngSYS
0
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Team Crueltylogo std.pngCruelty
0
Logo std.pngZERO
2
Logo std.pngELEV
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngSMEE
0
Logo std.pngSKRI
2
Living Esportslogo std.pngLiving
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngBRIN
0
Logo std.pngTORA
2
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
0
Logo std.pngBOSS
0
Logo std.pngEN B
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2
Logo std.pngCARE
0
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Logo std.pngZERO
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngSKRI
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngTORA
0
Logo std.pngEN B
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
1
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 4
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
3
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 5
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Logo std.pngMEXU
0
Round 2
[x]
Logo std.pngSMEE
0
Logo std.pngSKRI
2
Living Esportslogo std.pngLiving
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngBRIN
0
Logo std.pngTORA
2
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
0
Logo std.pngBOSS
0
Logo std.pngEN B
2
Logo std.pngTEAM
1
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
2
Logo std.pngCARE
0
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Logo std.pngZERO
1
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngSKRI
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngTORA
0
Logo std.pngEN B
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
1
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 4
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
3
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 5
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Logo std.pngMEXU
0
Round 3
<<
Logo std.pngSKRI
1
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
2
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngTORA
0
Logo std.pngEN B
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Casa De Papellogo std.pngCasa
1
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 4
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Brutal Godslogo std.pngB Gods
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
3
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Round 5
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
3
Logo std.pngMEXU
0

Media

Streams

Additional Links

References

Advertisement