Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 2 Pro League Qualifier 3
GPC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGears Esports
UMG Gaming
NumberofTeams164
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Start Date2021-02-07
End Date2021-02-08
Results
WinnerLogo std.pngGods
SecondRated Rlogo std.pngRated R

Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 2 Pro League Qualifier 3 is the third of three Challenger Points qualifier tournaments. Teams will be awarded with Challenger Points for their placement in the Qualifier. After all three qualifier tournaments are completed the Top 4 teams in the Challenger Standings will qualify for the Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 1 Series in Round 1
  • Best of 3 Series after Round 1

Game Types and Maps

  • Escalation: Asylum, Bunker, District, Forge, Reactor, Training Grounds, Vasgar

Prize Pool

Place Ch. Points Team Roster
Gold.png 1 200 Logo std.pngGods AbsenzAddversCrabyysReflame
Hardy
Silver.png 2 120 Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R PeLYachtyyScavzyCellz
vocabbz
SF.png 3-4 80 Logo std.pngIMMORTALS CrushmoZenunPushyzOzbyy
RRlogo std.pngRR NeroRapidzSolerToxiq
Cozier
QF.png 5-8 60 Logo std.pngELEMENT Flash MovezExista red sheepTristan6825
Hivelogo std.pngHive NoeySolursTJForceInzem
KeeM
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty StremurssGnashty MFear ShongoFaint
Logo std.pngOld Men TidyDemiseShockDeTox
Show Additional Results

Challenger Points Standings

Standings
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFire N Ice2002000400
2Logo std.pngGods8060200340
3Hivelogo std.pngHive12012060300
4Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R6080120260
5Logo std.pngRemedy808040200
6Logo std.pngOld Men606060180
7Logo std.pngELEMENT406060160
8Noble Esportslogo std.pngNoble Esports60400100

Results

Round 4
[x]
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Bad Devil Esportslogo std.pngBDL
0
Logo std.pngSURV
2
Logo std.pngEZ$
1
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngDGL
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Logo std.pngSCOR
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngTIKI
0
Logo std.png24
0
Logo std.pngABOL
2
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Logo std.png2.0
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
1
Logo std.pngCG
2
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngFLUI
0
Logo std.pngPADR
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Logo std.pngMAJE
2
Digital Gaminglogo std.pngDigital
0
Logo std.pngSNEH
2
Logo std.pngSIN
1
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngTORM
0
Logo std.pngELEC
0
Logo std.pngDGL
2
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngAQUA
0
Logo std.pngMYG
2
Logo std.pngABYS
0
Round 5
[x]
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngSURV
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
1
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngABOL
0
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Logo std.pngCG
0
Logo std.pngREME
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Logo std.pngMAJE
1
Logo std.pngSNEH
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngDGL
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngMYG
0
Round 6
<<
Hivelogo std.pngHive
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
RRlogo std.pngRR
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Round 8
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Round 5
[x]
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngSURV
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
1
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngABOL
0
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Logo std.pngCG
0
Logo std.pngREME
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Logo std.pngMAJE
1
Logo std.pngSNEH
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngDGL
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngMYG
0
Round 6
<<
Hivelogo std.pngHive
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
RRlogo std.pngRR
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Round 8
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Round 6
<<
Hivelogo std.pngHive
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
RRlogo std.pngRR
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
RRlogo std.pngRR
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Round 8
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement