Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 2 Pro League Qualifier 2
GPC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGears Esports
UMG Gaming
NumberofTeams164
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierQualifier
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox One
Start Date2021-01-31
End Date2021-02-01
Results
WinnerFire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFire N Ice
SecondHivelogo std.pngHive

Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 2 Pro League Qualifier 2 is the second of three Challenger Points qualifier tournaments. Teams will be awarded with Challenger Points for their placement in the Qualifier. After all three qualifier tournaments are completed the Top 4 teams in the Challenger Standings will qualify for the Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 1 Series in Round 1
  • Best of 3 Series after Round 1

Game Types and Maps

  • Escalation: Asylum, Bunker, District, Forge, Reactor, Training Grounds, Vasgar

Prize Pool

Place Ch. Points Team Roster
Gold.png 1 200 Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFire N Ice Esports XploidzFearzlyDysToti
Infernuz
Silver.png 2 120 Hivelogo std.pngHive NoeySolursTJForceInzem
KeeM
SF.png 3-4 80 Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R PeLYachtyyScavzyCellz
Logo std.pngRemedy Red9neDazedRelixJefe
Seitrax
QF.png 5-8 60 Logo std.pngElement Flash MovezEmissivesMoralitySiahZ
Logo std.pngGods AbsenzAddversCrabyysReflame
Logo std.pngN7 Gaming ChipyGangsterGhoulzOver
Logo std.pngOld Men TidyDemiseShockDeTox
Show Additional Results

Challenger Points Standings

Standings
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Total
1Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFire N Ice2002000400
2Hivelogo std.pngHive1201200240
3Logo std.pngRemedy80800160
4Logo std.pngGods80600140
5Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R60800140
6Logo std.pngOld Men60600120
7Noble Esportslogo std.pngNoble Esports60400100
8Logo std.pngElement40600100

Results

Round 4
[x]
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.pngCG
1
Logo std.png24
2
Logo std.pngCHIC
0
Hayabusa Clanlogo std.pngHYA
0
Logo std.pngN7 G
2
Logo std.pngMYG
0
Logo std.pngWAR
2
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Logo std.pngBULL
0
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
2
Logo std.pngRR
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngSURV
0
Logo std.pngIMMO
2
Logo std.pngDGL
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
Logo std.pngOPP
0
Logo std.pngMEXU
2
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Logo std.pngLOS
0
Logo std.pngDEFI
0
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
2
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngSIN
0
Logo std.pngSHEE
2
Logo std.pngDYST
0
Noble Esportslogo std.pngNoble
2
Logo std.pngULTR
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Logo std.pngBACK
0
Round 5
[x]
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.png24
0
Logo std.pngN7 G
2
Logo std.pngWAR
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
0
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngSHEE
1
Noble Esportslogo std.pngNoble
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Round 6
<<
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.pngN7 G
0
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngREME
0
Round 8
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
1
Round 5
[x]
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.png24
0
Logo std.pngN7 G
2
Logo std.pngWAR
0
Logo std.pngGODS
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Logo std.pngIMMO
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngMEXU
0
Logo std.pngOLD
2
Sentinel's Gaminglogo std.pngSentinels
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngSHEE
1
Noble Esportslogo std.pngNoble
0
Logo std.pngELEM
2
Round 6
<<
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.pngN7 G
0
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngREME
0
Round 8
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
1
Round 6
<<
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Logo std.pngN7 G
0
Logo std.pngGODS
0
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngOLD
0
Logo std.pngREME
2
Logo std.pngELEM
0
Round 7
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Rated Rlogo std.pngRated R
0
Hivelogo std.pngHive
2
Logo std.pngREME
0
Round 8
Fire N Ice Esportslogo std.pngFNI
2
Hivelogo std.pngHive
1

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement