Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 1 Pro League Qualifier 2
GPC 2020.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerGears Esports
UMG Gaming
NumberofTeams155
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierQualifier
Mode5v5
PlatformXbox One
Start Date2020-09-20
End Date2020-09-21
Results
WinnerVanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish Gaming
SecondRebellogo std.pngRebel

Gears Esports 2020-21 Split 1 Pro League Qualifier 2 is the second of four Challenger Points qualifier tournaments. Teams will be awarded Challenger Points for their placement in the Qualifier. After all four qualifier tournaments are completed the Top 3 teams in the Challenger Standings will qualify for the Pro League.

Overview

Format

  • Single Elimination
  • Best of 1 Series in Round 1
  • Best of 3 Series after Round 1

Game Types and Maps

  • Escalation: Asylum, Bunker, District, Forge, Reactor, Training Grounds, Vasgar

Prize Pool

Place Ch. Points Team Roster
Gold.png 1 200 Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish Gaming AcellsPrecisionHndlesReptilianVital
GreaT
Silver.png 2 120 Rebellogo std.pngRebel KardiaAddversDemonCracKReflame
Hardy
SF.png 3-4 80 Elevatelogo std.pngElevate Xclu5iveDragonzGaryCrabyysNero
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Gaming AutensBGodAbsenzFaintDsylexic
Ambrsz
QF.png 5-8 60 Majestylogo std.pngMajesty ArtuuRVetxZSmoksChipyPushyz
Logo std.pngToxic SpeedyCellzSotoReziKCrushmo
Krash
Logo std.pngPap2 MorinPoLFintexzDrainZedd
Logo std.pngOPL e-Sports GeraDulerStainszTogyeBullet
Show Additional Results

Challenger Points Standings

Standings
SeedTeamQualifier 1Qualifier 2Qualifier 3Qualifier 4Total
1Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish Gaming20020000400
2Rebellogo std.pngRebel8012000200
3Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngPioneers1204000160
4Logo std.pngToxic806000140
5Elevatelogo std.pngElevate608000140
6Majestylogo std.pngMajesty606000120
7Logo std.pngPap2606000120
8Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage Gaming408000120

Top 16 Participants

Show RostersHide Rosters
Apricity Esportslogo square.png
 Levels
 ToydieZ
 Siphonic
 Marshall
 ManiiK
Black's eSports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Drecks
 Zensie
 Cxperr
 Glowdes
 Kjle

 Galleta
Cracked
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Birdy
 Sleepytime
 Perfections
 Dazed
 Vanish
Goosebums
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Jefe
 Clutchz
 Flash Movez
 Exist
 SiahZ
it's time
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Toxiq
 Sulfuss
 Rapidz
 Ability
 Over

 Jacks
Majesty
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Majestylogo square.png
 ArtuuR
 VetxZ
 Smoks
 Chipy
 Pushyz
OPL e-Sports
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Gera
 Duler
 Stainsz
 Togye
 Bullet
Pap2
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Morin
 PoL
 Fintexz
 Drain
 Zedd
Rebellogo square.png
 Kardia
 Addvers
 Demon
 CracK
 Reflame

 Hardy
Swat Gaming πŸ”₯
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Absut
 Reizer
 Crize
 Mickey
 Xura

 PxsTen
Logo square.png
 ReIixnt
 Rocky
 DlZECT
 Murhz
 Sulables
Toxic
Team Icon - Show.pngTeam Icon - Hide.png
Logo square.png
 Speedy
 Cellz
 Soto
 ReziK
 Crushmo

 Krash

Results

Round 4
[x]
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Logo std.pngHAYA
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngNOUV
0
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
2
Logo std.pngSHHH
1
Logo std.pngUNIT
0
Logo std.pngCRAC
2
Logo std.pngTOXI
2
Logo std.pngCUCH
0
Logo std.pngIT'S
2
Logo std.png𝕃𝕖π•₯𝕒
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Logo std.pngBEL
0
Apricity Esportslogo std.pngApricity
2
Team Synergylogo std.pngSYN
0
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
2
Logo std.pngGOON
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngANY
0
Logo std.pngPAP2
W
Logo std.pngPADR
F
Logo std.pngGOOS
2
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngUNKN
0
Logo std.pngBLAC
2
Logo std.pngEXIL
1
Logo std.pngWHOL
0
Logo std.pngOPL
2
Hype Esportslogo std.pngHype
1
Logo std.pngSWAT
2
Round 5
[x]
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
2
Logo std.pngCRAC
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
2
Logo std.pngIT'S
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Apricity Esportslogo std.pngApricity
1
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngPAP2
2
Logo std.pngGOOS
0
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngOPL
2
Logo std.pngSWAT
0
Round 6
<<
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngPAP2
0
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngOPL
1
Round 7
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
1
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Round 8
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
1
Round 5
[x]
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
2
Logo std.pngCRAC
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
2
Logo std.pngIT'S
0
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Apricity Esportslogo std.pngApricity
1
Kansas City Pioneerslogo std.pngKCP
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngPAP2
2
Logo std.pngGOOS
0
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngBLAC
0
Logo std.pngOPL
2
Logo std.pngSWAT
0
Round 6
<<
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngPAP2
0
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngOPL
1
Round 7
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
1
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Round 8
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
1
Round 6
<<
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Majestylogo std.pngMajesty
0
Logo std.pngTOXI
1
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
2
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
2
Logo std.pngPAP2
0
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Logo std.pngOPL
1
Round 7
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Elevatelogo std.pngElevate
0
Carnage Gaminglogo std.pngCarnage
1
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
2
Round 8
Vanquish Gaminglogo std.pngVanquish
2
Rebellogo std.pngRebel
1

Media

Streams

Articles & Videos

Gallery

Interviews

Announcements

Additional Content

Additional Links

References

Advertisement