Gears of War Esports Wiki
Advertisement
EGL Open Series South America Split 3 Finals
EGL Open Series.png
Tournament Information
OrganizerEGL
Prize Pool$7,000
NumberofTeams26
LinksWebsite
Location & Dates
TypeOnline
GameGears 5
TierMinor
Mode4v4
PlatformXbox
LocationSouth America
Start Date2021-06-26
End Date2021-06-27
Results
WinnerDream Conspiracylogo std.pngDream Conspiracy
SecondLogo std.pngChilenos back
ThirdLogo std.pngNaTural KiLLers
FourthLogo std.pngLobby+4

Overview

Format

  • Double Elimination Bracket
  • Best of 3 Series in Winners Round 1 & 2 and Losers Round 1 & 2
  • Best of 5 Series throughout the rest of the Tournament

Game Types and Maps

  • Gamemode Rotation: Control, Execution, Escalation, Control, Execution
  • Control: District, Reactor, Regency, Training Grounds
  • Execution: Canals, Checkout, Clocktower, Tomb
  • Escalation: Harbor, Training Grounds, Vasgar

Prize Pool

$7,000 USD is spread among the teams as follows: [1]

Place Prize Team Roster
Gold.png 1 $ 3,000 Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDream Conspiracy DoDezDynaMiiicmVIPabSo
Silver.png 2 $ 1,600 Logo std.pngChilenos back NGC AttTurkizh17EvoLuZionz19AstroB4
Bronze.png 3 $ 1,000 Logo std.pngNaTural KiLLers GaryDukeEn1GmaCrows
Copper.png 4 $ 800 Logo std.pngLobby+4 Molo7ovGrxtionsKrazeeS JPlayerTalenT
5-6 $ 400 Logo std.pngTP1 i7kX v ProDigYzTwxstsrxaper tRomerio
Logo std.pngHATE SharkzDrizzyNirekDreadyeahz
7-8 $ 200 Logo std.png1Force G4LVEZSuprzzIMacKrozyReaLPrimez
Logo std.pngGalianos AriuntzLHxrDzyZedlFlexvew
Show Additional Results

Results

Round 1
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
BYE
Logo std.pngPONT
2
Logo std.pngGK T
0
Logo std.pngRIPE
2
Logo std.pngRAND
0
Logo std.pngSURT
2
Logo std.pngMANC
0
Logo std.png1FOR
BYE
Logo std.pngIRAG
W
Logo std.pngNAO
L
Logo std.pngHATE
BYE
Logo std.pngAPAI
2
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
BYE
Logo std.pngNATI
0
Logo std.pngNATU
2
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngRMCJ
0
Logo std.pngGALI
2
Logo std.pngRISE
0
Logo std.pngTP1
BYE
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngFZ T
0
Logo std.pngLOBB
BYE
Logo std.pngPRO
W
Logo std.pngNOOB
L
Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngGK T
BYE
Logo std.pngMANC
W
Logo std.pngRAND
L
Logo std.pngNAO
BYE
Logo std.pngCHIL
BYE
Logo std.pngNATI
BYE
Logo std.pngRISE
2
Logo std.pngRMCJ
0
Logo std.pngFZ T
BYE
Logo std.pngNOOB
BYE
From Winners' Bracket
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
3
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
From Losers' Bracket
Logo std.pngLOBB
1
Logo std.pngNATU
3
Round 2
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
2
Logo std.pngPONT
0
Logo std.pngRIPE
2
Logo std.pngSURT
0
Logo std.png1FOR
2
Logo std.pngIRAG
0
Logo std.pngHATE
2
Logo std.pngAPAI
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
2
Logo std.pngNATU
1
Logo std.pngTHE
1
Logo std.pngGALI
2
Logo std.pngTP1
2
Logo std.pngEXPE
0
Logo std.pngLOBB
2
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Logo std.pngPRO
2
Logo std.pngGK T
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngMANC
0
Logo std.pngTHE
2
Logo std.pngNAO
0
Logo std.pngNATU
2
Logo std.pngCHIL
0
Logo std.pngAPAI
0
Logo std.pngNATI
2
Logo std.pngIRAG
0
Logo std.pngRISE
2
Logo std.pngSURT
1
Logo std.pngFZ T
2
Logo std.pngPONT
W
Logo std.pngNOOB
L
Logo std.pngCHIL
3
Logo std.pngNATU
1
Round 3
Logo std.pngPRO
0
Logo std.pngEXPE
2
Logo std.pngTHE
0
Logo std.pngNATU
2
Logo std.pngNATI
2
Logo std.pngRISE
0
Logo std.pngPONT
2
Logo std.pngFZ T
0
Grand Final
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
3
Logo std.pngCHIL
2
Round 4
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
3
Logo std.pngRIPE
0
Logo std.png1FOR
1
Logo std.pngHATE
2
Logo std.pngCHIL
2
Logo std.pngGALI
0
Logo std.pngTP1
2
Logo std.pngLOBB
0
Logo std.png1FOR
3
Logo std.pngEXPE
0
Logo std.pngRIPE
0
Logo std.pngNATU
3
Logo std.pngLOBB
W
Logo std.pngNATI
L
Logo std.pngGALI
3
Logo std.pngPONT
0
Round 5
Logo std.png1FOR
1
Logo std.pngNATU
3
Logo std.pngLOBB
3
Logo std.pngGALI
0
Round 6
Dream Conspiracylogo std.pngDREA
3
Logo std.pngHATE
0
Logo std.pngCHIL
3
Logo std.pngTP1
0
Logo std.pngTP1
1
Logo std.pngNATU
3
Logo std.pngHATE
L
Logo std.pngLOBB
W

References

Advertisement